2019 Top Finishes

 28 Championships; 7 Runner Ups; 11 Semi-Finalists; 6 Quarters

4th Grade Ohio Impact (Harris)

GBA Celtic Classic Champions

GBA Pickerington Classic Champions

GBA Easter Classic Champions

GBA Otterbein Classic Champions

GBA Capital Classic Champions

Lauren Hill Classic Semi-Finalist

GBA Nationals Quarter Finalist

5th Grade Ohio Impact (Scott)

GBA Easter Classic Runner Up

Buckeye Championships Champions

GBA Otterbein Classic Semi-Finalist

5th Grade OLH-Impact (Harris)

GBA Indian Classic 6th Grade Champions

GBA Wildcat Classic Champions

GBA Pickerington Classic Champions

GBA Celtic Classic Champions

GBA Katie Smith Classic Champions

GBA Easter Classic 6th Grade Champions 

GBA Irish Classic Champions

GBA Otterbein Classic Champions

Ashland Tipoff Champions 

Lauren Hill Classic Champions

Tennesee Legend Classic Champions

GBA Nationals Semi-Finalist

6th Grade Kissinger.jpeg

6th Grade Ohio Impact (Kissinger)

GBA Wildcat Classic Semi-Finalist

Ashland Tipoff Silver Champions

GBA Otterbein Classic Champions

6th Grade Ohio Impact (Shack)

GBA Wildcat Classic 7th Grade Quarter Finals

C Bus Classic Gold Runner Up

WPA Bruins Tipoff Diamond Quarter Finals

GBA Katie Smith Classic Runner Up

GBA Irish Classic Champions

Indy Lady Gym Rats Platinum Champions

Ohio AAU State DI State Champions

AAU Nationals 13th Place

7th Grade OLH-Impact (Berry/Wandtke)

GBA Pickerington Classic Semi-Finalist

Katie Smith Classic Quarter Finalist

GBA Easter Classic Runner Up

Buckeye Championships Champions

Eddie Guice Memorial Semi-Finalist

Ohio AAU D1 Quarter Finalist

 

 

Olh-Impact silver champs.jpg

7th Grade OLH-Impact (Saiter/Collins)

C-Bus Classic Gold Runner Up

WPA Bruins Tipoff Diamond Quarterfinalist

Katie Smith Classic Silver Champions

Indy Lady Gym Rats Platinum Semi-Finalist

8th Gr. Ohio Future Classic Silver Champions

Eddie Guice Memorial 7th Gr. Gold Champions 

Ohio AAU State Tourney D1 Semi-Finalist

GBA Nationals Semi-Finalist

8th Grade Ohio Impact (Dan)

C-Bus Classic 15U Gold Semi-Finalist

USJN Cap City Classic 15U Pool Champions (3-0; Pool All Stars: Kalleigh Rennie 2023)

 

 

C Bus Classic 9th grade champs.jpg

2022/2023 Combo (Shack)

C-Bus Classic 15U Gold Champions

WPA Bruins Tipoff 16U Gold Semi-Finalist

USJN Cap City Classic 16U Pool Champions (3-0; Pool All Stars: Syncere Royster 2023, Jenna Shackleford 2023)

Lauren Hill Classic Exposure Division: 16U Pool Runner-Up

Run4Roses 15u Bronze Runner-Up